Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 2

Harikesh Yadav

Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 2

Question-1. What is the total number of urban bodies in the Rajasthan state as of June 2021?

A. 196

B. 205

C. 213

D. 168

E. 302

Answer-C

Question-2. Which scheme has been launched by Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot on May 2021?

A. Chief Minister Chiranjibi Health Insurance Scheme

B. Launch of 8+ age group vaccination campaign

C. Campaign with village administration

D. Campaign with village administration & Launch of 18+ age group vaccination campaign

E. Chief Minister Chiranjibi Health Insurance Scheme & Launch of 8+ age group vaccination campaign

Answer-E

Question-3. May 2021 Who has been appointed as the new Vice Chancellor of Technical University Bikaner?

A. Dr. B. N. Sharma

B. Abrish Sharan Vidyarthi

C. Dr. Amrish Kumar

D. K. L. Bhargava

E. None of these

Answer-B

Question-4. Recently the state government has appointed the new chairman of Rajasthan Electricity Regulatory Commission?

A. Vinod Bihari Sharma

B. Dr. Alok Sharma

C. BN Sharma

D. Hari Krishna Sharma

E. None of these

Answer-C

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-5. What is the rank of Rajasthan Pradesh in the Smart City Mission Rankings released by the Union Urban Development Ministry on 16 May 2021?

A. first

B. second

C. third

D. fourth

E. fifth

Answer-B

Question-6. Former Chief Minister Shri Jagannath Pahadia has died due to Corona on 9th May 2021, He was the Chief Minister?

A. 6 June 980 to 30 July 1982

B. 1 July 1980 to March 30, 1982

C. 1 April 1980 to 30 June 1982

D. 6 December 1980 to 6 July 1982

E. None of these

Answer-A

Question-7. Recently which state MP has been nominated as a member of the Standing Committee of the Bureau of Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) of United Nations Affairs?

A. Ranjeeta Kohli

B. Diya Kumari

C. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathod

D. Arjun Meghwal

E. None of these

Answer-B

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-8. Recently which state is taking action to bring Right to Health Care Act for the common man?

A. Maharashtra

B. Rajasthan

C. Uttar Pradesh

D. Bihar

E. None of these

Answer-B

Question-9. Shortly which only one city in the country is going to become a signal free city?

A. Jaipur

B. Udaipur

C. Kota

D. Sawai Madhopur

E. None of these

Answer-C

Question-10. When Nirogi Rajasthan Day celebrated?

A. 17 December

B. 15 December

C. 18 December

D. 20 December

E. 21 December

Answer-A

Click Here To Take Download PDF

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Share this Article
Leave a comment