Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 1

Harikesh Yadav

Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 1

Question-1. Which country’s kabaddi association has announced to name the stadium in the honor of late Janardan Singh Gehlot?

A. Australia

B. Argentina

C. Uzbekistan

D. Kazakhstan

E. India

Answer-A

Question-2. Babulal Marotia of Rajasthan is famous in which field ?

A. Miniature Artist

B. Ustakala

C. Theva artist

D. Folk dance

E. None of these

Answer-A

Question-3. Rajasthan Tilwara cattle fair is organized on the bank of which river?

A. Chambal River

B. Luni River

C. Banas River

D. Mahi River

E. None of these

Answer-B

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-4. Who among the following has been made the chairman of Beneshwar Dham Development Board?

A. Sant Mavji Maharaj

B. Achyutananda Maharaj

C. District Collector Dungarpur

D. Secretary Devasthan Department

E. None of these

Answer-B

Question-5. Who has been appointed as the chairman of the 6th Finance Commission of Rajasthan on 12th April 2021?

A. Ashok Lahoti

B. Niranjan Arya

C. Pradyuman Singh

D. CP Joshi

E. None of these

Answer-C

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-6. Who among the following has been appointed by the state government as the chairman of the Rajasthan Housing Board?

A. Pratap Singh Khachariyawas

B. Shanti Dhariwal

C. Neeraj K Pawan

D. Samit Sharma

E. None of these

Answer-B

Question-7. Kusum Yojana is related to which of the following?

A. Making the soil fertile

B. Setting up a solar power plant

C. Promotion of organic agriculture

D. Granting of properties in rural areas

E. All of these

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Answer-B

Question-8. Which of the following is not correctly matched?

A. Chairman State Human Rights Commission- Justice GK Vyas

B. Chairman Staff Selection Board – Hariprasad Sharma

C. Lokayukta-Justice Pratap Krishna Lohra

D. Chief Information Commissioner-DB Gupta.

E. None of these

Answer-E

Question-9. What is the name given by Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot to the curfew imposed from April 9 to May 3 to control the corona infection in the state?

A. Lockdown

B. Corona Curfew

C. Jan Manas Pakhwada

D. Jan Anushasan Pakhwada

E. None of these

Answer-D

Question-10. Who is the chairman of Rajasthan Board of Investment?

A. Industries Secretary

B. Industries Minister

C. Chief Secretary

D. Chief Minister

E. None of these

Answer-D

Click Here To Take Download PDF

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Share this Article
Leave a comment